Please wait...
Sort 1   Sort 2    
  • Company Name

    Poflink Sfp-Xfp Llc

  • Company Introduction: Transceivers support all protocols used at different data transmission rates:
    OC-3 STM-1 SDH FE at up to 155 Mbit/s;
    GBE FC at up to 1.25 Gbit/s;
    OC-48 STM-16 SDH GBE FC at up to 2.5 Gbit/s;
    GBE FC at up to 4.25 Gbit/s;
    10GbE OC-192|STM-64 at 10Gbit/s;
    40GbE, STM- 256 and OTU3 tri-rate serial signal transport
    100GbE,1310nm 4X25G LAN WDM EML and OTU4 tri-rate serial signal transport
    CWDM|DWDM Active systems;
    transceivers of CFP|SFP|SFP+, XFP|QSFP+

  • Company Logo: Poflink Sfp-Xfp Llc
  • Local Company Name: POFLink Electronics
  • Company Presentation: Poflink Sfp-Xfp Llc - Company Presentation
    Updated: 15 Feb 2014
  • Country: China.htmlChina
  • State/Region: Guangdong
  • City: Shenzhen
  • Zip/Postal Code: 518058
  • Street: 4/f Langfeng Bldg. Kefa Rd. Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Nanshan Dist. Shenzhen, China 518058
  • Phone: +8618955924524
  • Skype: tinout2003
  • Company Email:
  • Company Location:
  • Company Description:

    POFLink CFP|SFP+|XFP Corp was established in 2007 as a global leading supplier for fiber optical components with perfect technique & production, abundant technology development capability of photonics products and network items.

    Dual-fiber modules are used for bidirectional data transmission via two single-mode or multi-mode optical fibers. In these modules are used TOSA (Transmitter Optical Sub-Assembly) and ROSA (Receiver Optical Sub-Assembly).
    Single-fiber modules are designed for bidirectional data transmission via a single optical fiber. In these modules installs BOSA (Bidirectional Optical Sub-Assembly) optical assembly, which combines transmitter and receiver in one optical port.

    Transceivers support all protocols used at different data transmission rates:

    OC-3 STM-1 SDH FE at up to 155 Mbit/s;
    OC-12 STM-4 SDH at up to 622 Mbit/s;
    GBE FC at up to 1.25 Gbit/s;
    OC-48 STM-16 SDH GBE FC at up to 2.5 Gbit/s;
    GBE FC at up to 4.25 Gbit/s;
    10GbE OC-192|STM-64 at 10Gbit/s;
    40GbE, STM- 256|OC-768 and OTU3 tri-rate serial signal transport
    100GbE,1310nm 4X25G LAN WDM EML and OTU4 tri-rate serial signal transport


    CWDM|DWDM Active and Passive systems;
    transceivers of CFP|SFP|SFP+, XFP|QSFP+ and other form factors;
    components and materials for fiber-optic communication networks ;
    welding and measuring equipment for optical fibers by leading manufacturers.
    Depending on wavelength and rate of the transmitted signal in module transmitters, lasers of various types can be installed:
    FP (Fabry-Perot) laser; EML (Electroabsorptive Modulated Laser);
    VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser);
    DFB (Distributed Feedback) laser;
    APD (Avalanche Photo Diode) laser.

  • Poflink sfp-xfp llc - Employees

    No Full Name Company Position Phone Email Country Registration Date on Gcoupon.com
    1 Mr. Croft Cheng Poflink_Sfp_Xfp_Llc.htmlPoflink Sfp-Xfp Llc Sales Director +8618955924524 - Login to Gcoupon - China.htmlChina 15 Feb 2014
    About You:
    Transceivers support all protocols used at different data transmission rates:

    OC-3 STM-1 SDH FE at up to 155 Mbit/s;
    OC-12 STM-4 SDH at up to 622 Mbit/s;
    GBE FC at up to 1.25 Gbit/s;
    OC-48 STM-16 SDH GBE FC at up to 2.5 Gbit/s;
    GBE FC at up to 4.25 Gbit/s;
    10GbE OC-192|STM-64 at 10Gbit/s;
    40GbE, STM- 256|OC-768 and OTU3 tri-rate serial signal transport
    100GbE,1310nm 4X25G LAN WDM EML and OTU4 tri-rate serial signal transport

    Publisher Location (according to IP address):

    Publisher City (according to IP address):
    Jiangsu, Nanjing

    Total: 1 record     Go Companies Employees »
      • Poflink sfp-xfp llc Country

        No Country Name Capital Region Surface Area Population
        1 China Beijing Eastern Asia 9,572,900 km² 1,277,558,000 people
        Total: 1 record     Go Countries »


      Review Summary for   Poflink Sfp-Xfp Llc - China

      (based on reviews)

      No reviews, be the first to write a review!







      More Company Reviews »


      Poflink sfp-xfp llc   -   Web Results






      Reviews and Comments
      USER COMMENTS

      For best experience, Please use Google Chrome browser »

      About Us Companies Latest Products Browse Product Pictures New Business Directories My Gcoupon My IP Address

      Copyright © 2004-2015 B2B Wholesale Products Gcoupon.com, Steelads.com. All rights reserved.
      Database registered in London, England, United Kingdom. Email:

      My IP Address powered by Myip.ms Facebook bot last visit time powered by Myip.ms
      World No.1 Global Wholesale Discount Products Database
      Website By